Privacy Policy

mainlinen strictly follows the 'National Privacy Principles' for the Fair Handling of Personal Information which has set clear standards and guidelines for the collection, access, storage and use of Personal Information which mainlinen may obtain during the course of our business operations. As defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), 'Personal Information' is information or an opinion, whether true or not and whether recorded in a material form or not, about you or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained.

The Information we collect and how we use it

When you order with mainlinen, we ask for customer information such as your name, email address and credit card details (for security purposes, we will never store your card details in our system). The information provided voluntarily is used in an effort to improve and enhance our customer's online shopping experience. A contact telephone number is required to reach you only if we need any further information. All this information is necessary to process your request or to notify you of acceptance of your order.  We do not use or share Personal Information for any purpose other than the intent for which it was disclosed. We do not provide or sell Personal Information to other organisations. We do not collect Personal Information if you only browse this website.  Our online site uses the latest encryption technology and secure web server to protect your information and transactions whenever you make a purchase or access your account.

Your rights

Customers have the option to be removed from our email or mailing list at any time. If for any reason you wish to be removed from our email list please contact our customer servic team on 07 5437 8544 or email to info@mainlinen.com.  We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all Personal Information we hold is as accurate as is possible. You may contact us at any time and ask for it to be corrected if you feel that the Personal Information we have recorded about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

Security Policy

When purchasing from mainlinen, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact our customer support centre info@mainlinen.com.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website. Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

SUBTOTAL: $0.00